GamesCampus Forums
http://forum.gamescampus.com/

How to change space bar "starter/stopper" (power/accuracy)
http://forum.gamescampus.com/viewtopic.php?f=35&t=133200
Page 1 of 1

Author:  xman18 [ Sun Aug 11, 2013 6:11 pm ]
Post subject:  How to change space bar "starter/stopper" (power/accuracy)

Is there a way to change the space bar that is used to determine (power/accuracy) to the mouse?

Author:  spicky [ Sun Aug 11, 2013 10:02 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: How to change space bar "starter/stopper" (power/accuracy)

I wish there was xman18, but i'm afraid not...we all suffer from "typo Shots" every now and then...it is a proper pain in the butt i know :!:

Author:  SOM-Silence4all [ Mon Aug 12, 2013 11:42 am ]
Post subject:  Re: How to change space bar "starter/stopper" (power/accuracy)

This has been sent to the devs a LONG time ago ... to get an OPTION to choose... mouse or space ...
I will ask what the deal on this is/was ... since it never happend..

Author:  dillyk [ Mon Aug 19, 2013 9:24 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: How to change space bar "starter/stopper" (power/accuracy)

i played this game for the first time about 4 years ago. Back then I believe I used a 5 button mouse and mapped the space bar to one of the buttons. I could be full of excrement as well though.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 8 hours
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/